Faisal Movers Ticket Price

By umair

Faisal Movers is a leading transportation company in Pakistan, known for its extensive network and tremendous services. With over 600 bus fleets, they are the preferred choice of many travelers for both cargo and passenger transport. Faisal Movers has a well-earned reputation for providing comfortable and safe travel experiences to its customers. Also, they offer a range of services to cater to the varying needs of their customers, from standard to business class. Travelers can choose the ride that best suits their preferences and budget. In this article, we will take a look at the Faisal Movers ticket price list. If you are looking for a Faisal Movers bus fair list then you are at the right website. So let’s find out all the fare prices for all major cities of Pakistan.

In addition, Faisal Movers provides all the necessary amenities to ensure that their customers have a comfortable and enjoyable journey. These amenities include air conditioning, comfortable seats, onboard entertainment, and refreshments.

Faisal Movers Travel Categories

One thing that every customer should keep in mind is that Faisal Movers has different kinds of travel services. You can choose your preferred one according to your needs and budget. We will explain all the categories here so you can get a good idea of bus services. So let’s start it:

1) Standard Bus Service

This is the most widely used and affordable travel bus service from Faisal Movers. These are 45-Seater Daewoo luxury buses with 2 by 2 seats. Also, one thing is to remember that affordability does not mean this service is lacking in quality travel. You will get all the amenities that are compulsory for smooth and peaceful traveling.

2) High Roof Bus Service

With a 15-seater Toyota Hi-Ace, this service is for those who want to travel shorter distances. This is quite affordable and perfect for small travel. If you are a person who travels a lot and wants to stay within budget then choosing this service is a good and wise choice.

3) Executive Class

In this category, you will get the 40-seater luxury bus with 2 by 2 seats. These buses are comfortable and full of lush environments. Travelers will be treated to a more upscale experience, with extra legroom, onboard entertainment, and other premium amenities. The Executive Class is an ideal choice for long-distance travel or for those who want to indulge in luxury while on the move.

4) Business Class

As the name suggests, business class is for those who want to travel in style and comfort. This category offers 36-seater luxury buses with 2 by 1 seating arrangements. These buses are equipped with a range of amenities to make your journey more enjoyable, such as comfortable leather seats, air conditioning, personal entertainment screens, and onboard refreshments. The Business Class is ideal for those who want to travel in luxury for business or pleasure and are willing to pay a premium for the experience.

5) Sleeper Bus

Want to stay relaxed throughout the journey? Want to feel like your bedroom while you are traveling for 10 to 15 hours? Why don’t you try the sleeper buses of Faisal Movers? Yes, now you can sleep in bed while traveling on the bus.

Faisal Movers Ticket Price List Updated 2023

RoutesStandard/Hi-Roof PriceExecutive PriceBusiness Class Price
LAHORE-SIALKOTN/A9501080
LAHORE-MURREEN/A23002800
LAHORE-SARGODHA109010901290
LAHORE-ISLAMABADN/A20002800
LAHORE-SAHIWAL880N/AN/A
LAHORE-FAISALABAD100010001080
LAHORE- PESHAWARN/A23003100
LAHORE-MIANCHANU1100N/AN/A
LAHORE-BAHAWALPURN/A19002500
LAHORE – MULTAN130018402240
LAHORE-DUNYAPURN/A18002400
LAHORE-LODHRANN/A19002500
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANN/A27503500
LAHORE-DG KHANN/A20502550
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTN/A22002900
LAHORE-SUKKURN/A38504950
LAHORE-JAHANIANN/A18002400
LAHORE-HYDERABADN/A57007100
LAHORE-KHANPURN/A26003200
LAHORE-OKARA600N/AN/A
LAHORE-MUZAFARGARHN/A19502450
LAHORE-SADIQABADN/A27503500
LAHORE-ALIPURN/A21002500
LAHORE-KARACHIN/A59007300
LAHORE-TAUNSAN/A21002500
LAHORE-UCH SHARIFN/A21002500
LAHORE-VEHARI14501450N/A
LAHORE-KOTADUN/A20002400
LAHORE-Burewala14501450N/A
LAHORE-MAILSIN/AN/AN/A
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI950950N/A
LAHORE-KALAMN/A33003800
LAHORE-KAMALIA830830N/A
LAHORE-SWATN/A22502800
LAHORE-HUNZAN/A61506650
LAHORE-NARANN/A41004600
LAHORE-RAJANPURN/A24002900
LAHORE-GilgitN/A56506650
LAHORE-KHANEWAL115017002150
LAHORE-JAMPURN/A23002500
LAHORE-CHINAN/A27000N/A
KARACHI-SIALKOTN/A69008200
KARACHI-KHAN BELAN/A3000N/A
KARACHI-RAHIM YAR KHANN/A28003400
KARACHI-SADIQABADN/A28003400
KARACHI-JALALPURN/A3200N/A
KARACHI-UCH SHARIFN/A3200N/A
KARACHI-MUZAFARGARHN/A3250N/A
KARACHI-RAJANPURN/A3250N/A
KARACHI-SWATN/A69508800
MULTAN-KARACHIN/A38005000
MULTAN-HYDERABADN/A34004200
MULTAN-SUKKURN/A27003300
MULTAN-SADIQABAD14801480N/A
MULTAN-RAHIM YAR KHAN14301430N/A
MULTAN-BAHAWALPUR550N/AN/A
MULTAN-SAHIWAL880N/AN/A
MULTAN-MIANCHANNU450N/AN/A
MULTAN- DG KHAN500N/AN/A
MULTAN-CHICHAWATNI600N/AN/A
MULTAN-FAISALABAD12001250N/A
MULTAN-ISLAMABAD265028003300
BAHAWALPUR-KARACHIN/A36004200
BAHAWALPUR-HYDERABADN/A33503950
BAHAWALPUR-SADIQABAD12001200N/A
BAHAWALPUR-RAHIM YAR KHAN11501150N/A
BAHAWALPUR-SAHIWAL1300N/AN/A
BAHAWALPUR-CHICHAWATNI1100N/AN/A
BAHAWALPUR-KHANPUR1050N/AN/A
BAHAWALPUR-MIANCHANU1000N/AN/A
MUZAFARGARH-FAISALABADN/A1500N/A
DG KHAN-FAISALABADN/AN/AN/A
ISLAMABAD-TASHKURGAN (CHINA)N/A25000N/A
ISLAMABAD-SkarduN/A5200N/A
ISLAMABAD-HUNZAN/A4500N/A
ISLAMABAD-GILGITN/A4000N/A
ISLAMABAD-NARANN/A2400N/A
ISLAMABAD-KALAM16001600N/A
ISLAMABAD-SWAT11001100N/A
ISLAMABAD-KAMALIAN/A2900N/A
ISLAMABAD-CHICHAWATNIN/A3050N/A
ISLAMABAD-KHANEWALN/A2500N/A
ISLAMABAD-UCH SHARIFN/A2900N/A
ISLAMABAD-DG KHANN/A30903590
ISLAMABAD-ALIPURN/A28003450
ISLAMABAD-RAHIM YAR KHANN/A34004250
ISLAMABAD-SADIQBADN/A34004250
ISLAMABAD-KARACHIN/A63007900
ISLAMABAD-HYDERABADN/A58006900
ISLAMABAD-PESHAWAR700750N/A
ISLAMABAD-MURREE500500N/A
ISLAMABAD-SAHIWALN/A28003100

How to Book a Ticket?

Booking a Faisal Mover’s ticket is an easy job. Gone are the days when you had to do hectic tasks just to book a bus ticket. Now you can book your ticket right from your smartphone as well. However, there are two ways to book a Faisal Movers ticket so let’s see how to do it:

Book A Ticket In a Conventional Way:

The first method to book a ticket is the old way that you can use for ticket booking. So all you need to do is search on Google “Faisal Movers near me” and find out the nearest terminal. Now visit the terminal and go to the ticket center.

From here, you can ask the ticket seller about where you want to go. The ticket seller will then allocate you a ticket for your journey. So this is how you can book the ticket in the conventional way.

Book a Ticket Online:

Here is the latest and most convenient way to book tickets with Faisal Movers. You should try this method as it is easy and time-saving. So here is what you need to do:

  1. Open your Google Play Store and download the app “Bookkaru”.
  2. After completion of download and installation, now open the app.
  3. Go to the Bus section on the upper navigation bar.
  4. From here, find out the Faisal Movers and tap on it.
  5. Now you will see a ticket booking portal where you can search the traveling city along with the time when you want to travel.
  6. Choose the preferred time and place where you want to go and book a ticket online.

F.A.Q

What is the bus ticket price from Rawalpindi to Lahore?

The ticket price for Rawalpindi to Lahore is Rs. 2000 for Executives and Rs. 2600 for business class.

What is the bus ticket price from Islamabad to China?

Faisal Movers is offering Pakistan to China bus service. Passengers can now go to China by road. The ticket price starts from Rs 25000.

What is the daily schedule of Faisal Movers?

The daily schedule of Faisal Movers starts at 5 AM and ends at 2:30 PM. So you can book a seat during these traveling hours.

How much is the bus ticket from Islamabad to Karachi?

From Islamabad to Karachi, the ticket price is Rs. 6300 for executives and Rs.7900 for business class.

Conclusion

For those looking for a comfortable and affordable travel experience, Faisal Movers is an excellent choice. Also, their diverse range of travel categories and well-maintained buses ensure that there is an option for everyone. Moreover, the ticket prices are very reasonable, making it accessible to a wide range of travelers. 

Booking tickets is also made easy through their online booking portal, which saves you the hassle of physically visiting their terminals.

One of the best things about traveling with Faisal Movers is the convenience they offer. Because they operate on a well-planned schedule, with regular departures and arrivals, making it easier for you to choose a time that suits your schedule. So you can plan your journey with confidence, knowing that you will arrive at your destination on time.

Leave a Comment